Winners - For What It's Wort

Table 1: Dark lagers (6 entries)

PlaceBrewerEntry NameStyleClub
1stSlade CalhounMunich DunkelMunich Dunkel
2ndRoger FoxMay The Schwarz Be With YouSchwarzbierPrairie Schooner's
3rdJeremy RottHuskerHistorical BeerJohnson County Brew Society

Table 2: Light lagers (6 entries)

PlaceBrewerEntry NameStyleClub
1stBill GoetzMaibockHelles BockBrewers of South Suburbia (BOSS)
2ndSteve EpsteinSaaz Who?Czech Premium Pale Lager
3rdMark WagnerVienna LagerVienna LagerABNormal Brewers

Table 3: Light hybrids (9 entries)

PlaceBrewerEntry NameStyleClub
1stJim HoenigesCoop KolschKolsch
2ndJohn DoughertyOrange Cream AleCream AleAbnormal brewing
3rdRich ToohillHoly CowCream AleMUGZ

Table 4: IPA (9 entries)

PlaceBrewerEntry NameStyleClub
1stJason ChangStraight Outta CitraSpecialty IPA
2ndTony CelliniKiwi ExpressAmerican IPAABNormal Brewers
3rdAndrew RippyDoomed Double IPA Double IPAAbnormal Brewers

Table 5: Stouts, Porters, Reds (7 entries)

PlaceBrewerEntry NameStyleClub
1stRich ToohillRed Face Irish AleIrish Red AleMUGZ
2ndEvan RuachEggenschwartzerForeign Extra Stout
3rdMark WagnerIrish RedIrish Red AleABNormal Brewers

Table 6: Pale Ale (6 entries)

PlaceBrewerEntry NameStyleClub
1stBryan DixonMosi OnAmerican Pale Ale
2ndTravis LottStorm Chaser American Pale AleBrew-Tang Clan
3rdJohn LeePowertailAmerican Pale AleSaratoga Thoroughbrews

Table 7: Strong ale (8 entries)

PlaceBrewerEntry NameStyleClub
1stAdam HoeflerBone Hurting JuiceEnglish BarleywineABNormals
2ndRob MountsRRRRRRRoasty!Imperial StoutPrairie Homebrew Companions
3rdAndrew RippyRussian Imperial StoutImperial StoutAbnormal Brewers

Table 8: Belgians (5 entries)

PlaceBrewerEntry NameStyleClub
1stTony CelliniSaison De NoelSaisonABNormal Brewers
2ndMark WagnerBelgian WitWitbierABNormal Brewers

Table 9: Sours (4 entries)

PlaceBrewerEntry NameStyleClub
1stTyson ShroyerDilldominatrixBerliner WeisseABNormal
2ndTimothy KlieberNed's MustacheOud BruinThe Association of Bloomington Normal brewers
3rdDusty KelleyWillshaperFlanders Red AleGarage Brewers

Table 10: Mead and cider (10 entries)

PlaceBrewerEntry NameStyleClub
1stRich ToohillGravertt"s DryNew World CiderMUGZ
2ndMark CroneBig On Honey HydromelSemi-Sweet MeadABNormal Brewers
3rdDusty KelleySoulcasterApplewineGarage Brewers

Table 11: Fruit beers (5 entries)

PlaceBrewerEntry NameStyleClub
1stTyson ShroyerDilldominatrixFruit and Spice BeerABNormal
2ndTom LuersCoo Coo Kumquates (T153)Fruit Beer
3rdTyson ShroyerFolsom Saison BluesSpeciality Fruit BeerABNormal

Table 12: SHV, smoked beers, historic (9 entries)

PlaceBrewerEntry NameStyleClub
1stGeorge McbroomSki's Special BrewPiwo Grodziskie
2ndTravis LottSmoke House RockClassic Style Smoked BeerBrew-Tang Clan
3rdWilliam BaarHibiscus WitSpice, Herb, or Vegetable BeerHomebrewers Of Peoria

Table 13: Wood aged (7 entries)

PlaceBrewerEntry NameStyleClub
1stJohn MaubachBarrel This RISSpecialty Wood-Aged BeerAssociation of Bloomington-Normal Brewers
2ndRob MountsA.M. StoutSpecialty Wood-Aged BeerPrairie Homebrew Companions
3rdJeremy RottWhiskey ResurgenceSpecialty Wood-Aged BeerJohnson County Brew Society

Table 14: Wheat beers (4 entries)

PlaceBrewerEntry NameStyleClub
1stTony CelliniJ.A.F.H.WeissbierABNormal Brewers
2ndKyle KarrakerRagin' RoggenRoggenbierABNormal Brewers
3rdBryan DixonUSA WheatAmerican Wheat Beer